Syllabus

Next Meeting August Friday 3rd at 7:30pm Mark Master Mason Ceremony on a number of Brethren by Lodge Scotia 178

Syllabus  2018-19

2018

July Friday 13th Reigning Masters Entered Apprentice Degree

August Friday 3rd Mark Master Mason Ceremony by Lodge Scotia 178

September Tuesday 11th Fellow Craft by Lodge Eastmuir 1126

October Tuesday 9th Master Mason Degree by Lodge Anima 1223

November Tuesday 13th Entered Apprentice by Lodge Coltswood Glenboig 1067

December Tuesday 11th Fellow Craft by Lodge Regall 1422

January Tuesday 8th Master Mason by Lodge Southern Cross 1243

February Tuesday 12th Entered Apprentice by Lodge Robert Burns 440

March Tuesday 12th at 7pm P.G.L Visit and Fellow Craft by The Glasgow Star Lodge 219

April Tuesday 9th Fellow Craft by Lodge Griffin Gartcosh 1254

May Tuesday 14th Master Mason by St Marks Lodge at Glasgow 102

June Saturday 15th at 3:30 Annual Installation of RWM and Office Bearers

Our meetings are held at 1543 Shettleston Rd, Glasow, G32 9AS

All Meetings Start at 7:30 Unless Otherwise Stated

 

 

Our Syllabus for 2018

Next Meeting Installation of Lodge St Andrew Glasgow 465 Saturday 16th June @ 3:30pm

January Tuesday 12th Fellow Craft by Lodge Regal 1422

February Tuesday 13th Master Mason Degree by Lodge Anima 1223

March Tuesday 13th P.G.L / Fellow Craft by The Glasgow Star Lodge 219

April Tuesday 10th Fellow Craft by Lodge Robert Burns 440

May Tuesday 8th Master Mason by St Marks Lodge at Glasgow 102

JUNE SATURDAY 16th INSTALLATION time 3:30pm last alarm 4pm

July Friday 13th Reigning Masters Entered Apprentice Degree

August Friday 3rd Mark Master Mason Ceremony by Lodge Scotia 178

September Tuesday 11th Fellow Craft by Lodge Eastmuir 1126

October Tuesday 9th Master Mason Degree by Lodge Anima 1223

All Brethren will be made most welcome.

Our meetings are held at 1543 Shettleston Rd, Glasow, G32 9AS on the second Tuesday of the month from September to May at 7:30,

with special meetings the second Friday in July. This is always an E/A degree by Reigning Masters

Our meeting in August is the first Friday and always the MMM

All Brethren in good standing are welcome at all meetings. Meetings are at 7.30pm unless otherwise stated.

2016

  • November Tuesday 8th Coltswood Glenboig 1067 E/A
  • December Tuesday 13th Broomhill 1595 F/C

2017

  • January Tuesday 10th Regal 1422 F/C
  • February Saturday 4th 150th re-dedication @ 1pm by thr Grand Master Mason and Grand Lodge
  • February Tuesday 14th Anima 1223 M/M
  • March Tuesday 14th Provincial Grand Lodge Visitation
  • March Saturday 18th @ 1pm We are hosting the 17th Annual Gathering of the Lodges of St Andrew / St Andrews E/A by the Masters
  • April Tuesday 11th Robert Burns 440 F/C
  • May Tuesday 9th St Marks 102 M/M
  • July Friday 14th Reigning Master E/A
  • August Friday 4th Mark Degree
  • September Tuesday 12th Eastmuir 1126 F/C
  • October Tuesday 10th Southern Cross 1243 M/M